Rob On The Cover Of Spain's Cosmopolitan: Men's Special

Robert Pattinson: The "Vampire" We Love

Spain's Cosmo features Edward on the cover of its June men's special.
I've translated the scans for you.

Robert Pattinson: The "Vampire" We Love

Chosen by the Cosmo staff (yellow approval stamp).

Robert Pattinson: Anti-hero

Nickname: Rob, Pattz, Spunk Ransom

Born: May 13, 1985 - London England (of course like a fan pointed out in the comments below, Rob was born in 1986).

What he's doing now: Premieres Eclipse at the end of the month, the third part in the saga where he embodies a sexy vampire.

Relationship status: Boyfriend of Kristen Stewart

Romantic past: He dated model Nina Schubert

Hottest move: He participated in a benefit auction in Cannes against AIDS. The object on auction was a kiss on the cheek and a few hours of chatting with him. The base price was $10,000 U.S. and the bets kept going until they reached $20,000. (Mmm, we'd spend a fortune on him).

The reader that loves him says: I love that timid and humble thing he has going. My fantasy? that he's a hungry vampire and he bites me on the neck.

Thanks Twilight News En Espanol for sharing the scans
via Source

Posted in . Bookmark the permalink. RSS feed for this post.

Leave a Reply

Promote what you love instead of bashing what you hate <3

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.


Swedish Greys - a WordPress theme from Nordic Themepark. Converted by